LEGAL NOTICES

PUBLISHER :

This website, www.mellowyellow.fr, is published by BBL.
BBL is a French limited liability company (‘société à responsabilité limitée’) with share capital of €3,800,000. Its trading name is Mellow Yellow and its registered address is 6 rue de l’Amiral de Coligny, 75001 Paris, France.

BBL is registered on the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 445 047 194 and with SIREN number 445 047 194 000 60.
Its intracommunity VAT number is FR32445047194 and its APE activity code is 4642Z.

Head of publishing: Yann Hinsinger

CREDITS :

Design and development: Agence Soon – Ecommerce experts, 94/96 avenue Ledru-Rollin, 75011 Paris, France. +33 (0)1 48 83 00 24 / www.agence-soon.com

Photo credits: Mellow Yellow

Host: Typhon / Claranet, 18 rue du Faubourg du Temple, 75011 Paris, France

Ecommerce platform: Magento Community

Mellow Yellow Customer Services: 6 rue de l’Amiral de Coligny, 75001 Paris, France / myeshop@mellowyellow.com / +33 (0)1 55 04 81 73

Personal data protection

Mellow Yellow undertakes to protect the confidentiality of the information supplied online by the website user.

Any personal information that the user may be required to provide to Mellow Yellow in order to use certain services is subject to the provisions of the French Data Protection Act no. 78-17 (‘Loi Informatique et Libertés’) of January 6th, 1978.

Accordingly, users have the right to access, rectify and remove any personal information about them, and they may exercise this right at any time. Users also have the right to object to the processing of their personal data, as well as the right to object, free of charge, to the use of their personal data for direct marketing purposes. Users may exercise the aforementioned rights by sending a letter to the following address: Mellow Yellow Customer Services, 6 rue de l’Amiral de Coligny, 75001 Paris, France; or by sending an email to myeshop@mellowyellow.com

Intellectual property rights

All content on the website, as well as the website itself, is subject to copyright, trademarks, patents for drawings and designs, and/or any other applicable legislation.

Such content is the property of Mellow Yellow or is used with the consent of a third party authorizing Mellow Yellow to utilize it. It may be used only for private, personal and non-commercial purposes. Any use or reproduction of the content must respect the original version, with no modification or alteration whatsoever.  Any use for purposes other than those described herein will require prior written permission from Mellow Yellow.

Any use of the content of the website which does not comply with the above conditions shall constitute an infringement within the meaning of the French Intellectual Property Code (‘Code de la Propriété Intellectuelle’).

Cookies

Only ‘session cookies’ are used on the Mellow Yellow website. Such cookies enable the Site to keep only data of a temporary nature from the current session (e.g. products selected and time spent on the website.) The information collected is in no way associated with an individual user’s name and is not saved from one session to the next.

BECOME A MY ADDICT